Church listing
8am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Family Service with Communion at Market Rasen; 4pm Harvest Festival at Legsby.
October 3: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.
October 5: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Room; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdOctober 6: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen 10.30am Communion at Waterloo House.
October 7: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 6.45pm Choir practice at Market Rasen.
Market Rasen Catholic Church
9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.
Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.
Fridays: 6pm Mass at Caistor
Saturdays: 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.
Market Rasen and Caistor
Methodist Circuit
Brookenby: 10.30am Cof E-led service.
Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship, the Rev Sarah Parkin.
Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, Malcolm Coates.
Market Rasen: Harvest Festival - 10.45am the Rev Stuart Gunson, 6pm the Rev Anne Coates.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMiddle Rasen: Women’s Own Anniversary - 10.45am Wilkins, 6pm Cynthia Bunch.
Nettleton: 2.30pm Jane Lloyd.
North Kelsey: 10.45am Dennis Lockwood.
The Salvation Army
10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.
Market Rasen New Life
10.30am Live Worship and Teaching at the Festival Hall; 11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting.
Middle Rasen Group
10am All Age Worship Harvest Festival at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Middle Rasen.
Caistor
8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion.
Nettleton Parish Church
6pm Harvest Festival Evensong.
Walesby Group
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad9am Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Tealby; 3pm Harvest Festival at North Willingham.
October 5: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.
Kelsey Group
9am Communion at North Kelsey; 10.30am Communion at South Kelsey; 3pm Harvest Festival at North Owersby.
Binbrook Group
Parish Mass: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.
Barkwith Group
10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.
Wragby Group
8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Harvest Festival at Wragby
Orthodox Christian Church
10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk